top of page

Program Committee

Thank you to all our reviewers for the contributions to both the edited book and conference proceedings.

Intelligence for Future Cities: Planning Through Big Data and Urban Analytics

Editors:

  • Robert Goodspeed

  • Raja Sengupta

  • Marketta Kyttä

  • Christopher Pettit
     

Book chapter reviewers:

  • Achilleas Psyllidis

  • Adam Dennett

  • Alexander Wilson

  • Atsushi Suzuki

  • Clio Andris

  • Daniel Rodrigues

  • David Wachsmuth

  • Dipto Sarkar

  • Duncan Smith

  • Ehab Diab

  • Grant McKenzie

  • Gunasekaran Karuppanan

  • Joseph Ferreira

  • Marketta Kyttä

  • Meixin Yuan

  • Mukti Advani

  • Peter Zeile

  • Ray Wyatt

  • Renato Da Silva Lima

  • Renee Sieber

  • Richard Klosterman

  • Robert Goodspeed

  • Sekhar Somenahalli

  • Serkan Kemec

  • Seungjae Lee

  • Sharon Biermann

  • Subhrajit Guhathakurta

  • Taru Taru

  • Terry Li

  • Tilahun Fikadu

Conference Proceedings

Program Co-Chairs: 

  • David Wachsmuth

  • Xinyue Ye

Proceedings Editor:

  • Suthee Sangiambut

Conference paper reviewers:

  • Achilleas Psyllidis

  • Adam Dennett

  • Alexander Wilson

  • Ali Soltani

  • Andrew Allan

  • Antônio Nélson Rodrigues Da Silva

  • Atsushi Suzuki

  • Avipsa Roy

  • Daniel Rodrigues

  • Deepty Jain

  • Diganta Das

  • Dimitris Ballas

  • Dipto Sarkar

  • Duncan Smith

  • Feng Zhang

  • Fernando Lima

  • Girish Agrawal

  • Grant McKenzie

  • Gunasekaran Karuppanan

  • Gustavo Manzato

  • Hao Huang

  • Jian-Yun Nie

  • Jiri Panek

  • Joanna Badach

  • Joseph Ferreira

  • Kazi Humayun Kabir

  • Marketta Kyttä

  • Miaoxi Zhao

  • Peter Zeile

  • Prasad Pathak

  • Qiancheng Wang

  • Raja Sengupta

  • Ray Wyatt

  • Renee Sieber

  • Richard Klosterman

  • Roberto Lopez

  • Ryo Inoue

  • Salahuddin Jaber

  • Serkan Kemec

  • Seungjae Lee

  • Shan Jiang

  • Sharon Biermann

  • Shujuan Li

  • Subhrajit Guhathakurta

  • Sungmin Lee

  • Sunyong Eom

  • Takahiro Tanaka

  • Tayo Fabusuyi

  • Terry Li

  • Tilahun Fikadu

  • Viktorija Prilenska

  • Xi Wang

  • Xinyue Ye

  • Xuan Liu

  • Yixin Wu

  • Yoonshin Kwak

  • Zhan Peng

bottom of page